Pledge-O-Rama 2019 is now over, and we can't thank you enough for your amazing support!

$45,168
$36,000
Listen Live

On-air now: eTown 10:00am–11:00am

Up next: Gameslackers 11:00am–11:30am

Programmer Picks

Picks for 2019

  • Sullivan Segbedji - NO LABEL RADIO
    Thursday 3 - 4 PM

    Top Albums of 2019

    1. YG - 4Real 4Real
    2. Solange - When I Get Home
    3. Anderson .Paak - Ventura
    4. Lana Del Ray - Norman F*****G Rockwell!
    5. IDK - Is He Real?
    6. Injury Reserve - Injury Reserve
    7. Skepta - Ignorance is Bliss
    8. Free Nationals - Free Nationals
    9. KAYTRANDA - BUBBA
    10. Freddie Gibbs & Madlib - Bandana
    11. 88rising - Head In The Clouds II
    12. James Blake - Assume Form
    13. Steve Lacy - Apollo XXI
    14. Blood Orange - Angels Pulse
    15. JPEGMAFIA - All My Heroes Are Cornballs

    Top Albums Discovered in 2019, but not from 2019

    1. Toshio Matsuura Group - LOVEPLAYDANCE
    2. Odunsi (The Engine) - Rare.
    3. The Midnight Hour - The Midnight Hour

    Favourite Radio Shows

    1. Boiler Room - Beats 1 Radio
    2. Abstract Radio - Beats 1 Radio
    3. Night Light - 101.5 UMFM

  • Michael Elves - TGIFR
    Friday 6:30 - 8 PM

    TOP ALBUMS

    20. Hania Rani - Esja [Gondwana]

    19. Ryan Dugre - The Humors [Birdwatcher]

    18. The Quiet Temple - The Quiet Temple [Point of Departure]

    17. Carlton Jumel Smith - 1634 Lexington Avenue [Timmion]

    16. Men I Trust - Oncle Jazz [Self-Released]

    15. Aldous Harding - Designer [4AD]

    14. Moonchild - Little Ghost [Tru Thoughts]

    13. Ryan Porter - Force For Good [World Galaxy]

    12. Bedouine - Bird Songs Of A Killjoy [Spacebomb]

    11. Theo Croker - Star People Nation [Sony Masterworks]

    10. Helado Negro - This Is How You Smile [RVNG Intl]

    09. Jamila Woods - Legacy! Legacy! [Jagjaguwar]

    08. The Comet Is Coming - Trust In The Lifeforce of The Great Mystery [Impulse]

    07. Sharon Van Etten - Remind Me Tomorrow [Jagjaguwar]

    06. Andrew Bird - My Finest Work Yet [Loma Vista]

    05. American Football - LP3 [Polyvinyl]

    04. Royal Canoe - Waver [Paper Bag]

    03. Julia Jacklin - Crushing [Polyvinyl]

    02. Resavoir - Resavoir [International Anthem]

    01. Maggie Rogers - Heard It In A Past Life [Capitol]



  • Jared McKetiak - And The Rest Is Noise...
    Saturday 7 PM - 9 PM

    1. pup - morbid stuff
    2. purple mountains - purple mountains
    3. fontaines d.c. - dogrel
    4. orville peck - pony
    5. amyl and the sniffers - amyl and the sniffers
    6. weyes blood - titantic rising
    7. steve gunn - unseen in between
    8. nêhiyawak - nipiy
    9. the comet is coming - trust in the lifeforce of the deep mystery
    10. freddie gibbs & madlib - bandana
    11. oh sees - face stabber
    12. uranium club - the cosmo cleaners ep
    13. bill callahan - shepard in a sheepskin vest
    14. haviah mighty - 13th floor
    15. jaimie branch - fly or die II: bird dogs of paradise
    16. dumb - club nites
    17. omni - networker
    18. snotty nose rez kids - trapline
    19. big thief - u.f.o.f / two hands
    20. hand habits - placeholder

  • Cretin Rob - Cretin Radio
    Friday 9 AM-ish - 11 AM

    Twelve beers in a case, 12 albums on this list:

    Oozing Wound – High Anxiety (Thrill Jockey)
    Zig-Zags – They’ll Never Take Us Alive (Riding Easy)
    Gino and the Goons – Rip it Up (Slovenly/Black Gladiator)
    Amyl and the Sniffers - Amyl and the Sniffers (Rough Trade)
    Oh Sees – Face Stabber (Castle Face)
    Tunic – Complexion (Self Sabotage)
    Insanity Alert - 666 Pack (Season of Mist)
    Cavemen – Night After Night (Slovenly)
    Bloodshot Bill – Come Get Your Love Right Now (Goner)
    Trampoline Team - Trampoline Team (HoZac)
    Toxic Holocaust – Primal Future (eOne)
    Institute - Readjusting the Locks (Sacred Bones)


  • David Dobbs - hllyh! wpg!
    Monday 630 PM - 8 PM

    HEALTH - Slaves of Fear Vol.4
    Blue Youth - Deaf Mode
    Power Trip - Nightmare Logic (2017, what are you gonna do!)
    Anchoress - Anchroness Is Ruining My Life
    DIIV - Deceiver
    Black Belt Eagle Scout - At The Party With My Brown Friends
    Melted Mirror - Past Life
    Chastity - Death Lust Cuts
    Justin Wright - Music For Staying Warm
    Death Bells - Part Time Punks Session (honorable mention late 2018)

  • Connor Milligan - Dagwood Radio
    Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8 PM

    Dagwood Top Albums/Songs 2019 (No Particular Order)

    Leif Vollebekk - New Ways
    Foy Vance - To Memphis
    BA Johnston - The Skid is Hot Tonight
    Jacob Brodovsky - Sixteen Years
    Kyle Craft - Showboat Honey
    White Denim - In Person
    Jaywood - Time
    Andy Shauf - The Party (not from 2019 but loved it in 2019)
    Deer Tick - Mayonnaise
    Michael Kiwanuka - KIWANUKA

    Dagwood Top 5 Favourite Tracks: 2019 (No Particular Order)

    Khruangbin with Leon Bridges - Texas Sun
    Courtney Marie Andrews - Downtown Train
    Titus Andronicus - The Lion Inside
    Shovels and Rope - Carry Me Home
    The Wood Brothers - Little Bit Sweet

    Dagwood Top Ten Albums Discovered in 2019 (No Particular Order) (Not all from 2019)

    Milo - things that happen at day // things that happen at night
    Noname - Room 25
    Davers - Davers
    Endrick and the Sandwiches - Endrick and the Sandwiches
    Heartless Bastards - The Mountain
    Sheer Mag - Need to Feel Your Love
    Hayley Heynderickx - I Need to Start a Garden
    Caamp - Boys (Side A & B)
    The Mendozaz - Two Days to Retirement


  • Ray Alexander - Fascinatin' Rhythm
    Sunday 10 AM - 12 PM

     International Instrumentalists
    1. Big Band Holidays 2 - Jazz At Lincoln Centre Big Band (Blue Engine)
    2. Just Imagine - Dave Miler Trio
    3. Live With Mozes Rosenberg - Tcha Limberger Trio (Lejazzetal)
    4. The Many Minds of Roger Kellaway - Roger Kellaway Trio (IPO Records)
    5. Eight Trak Christmas or Eight Track 3 - Dave Stryker Qt. (Strikezone Recs)
    6. Diva & The Boys or 25th Anniversary Project - Diva Jazz Orchestra
    7. Cobb's Pocket - Hendrik Meurkens Qt. (In & Out Recs.)
    8. Dick Hyman & Ken Peplowski - Counterpoint - Lerner & Lowe Tribute (Arbors Recs.)
    9. OST Bolden - Wynton Marsalis (Blue Engine)
    10. Organisms or Live At Hanger 18 - Doug Macdonald Qt. (dmacmusic)
    
    Honourable Mentions
    11. 130th & Lenox - Thomas Janzon Qt. (Changes Music)
    12. Work - Ray Blue (Jazz heads)
    13. Play Lerner & Lowe - Adrian Cunningham & Friends (Arbors )
    14. Christmas With Your Jewish Boyfriend (BellaBarktalk recs) - Peter Curtis
    15. The Gordian Knot - The Big Phat Band (Wingood Music)
    
    International Vocals
    1. Reminiscing In Tempo - The New York Voices (Origin)
    2. Remembering Mark Murphy - Nancy Kelly (Subcat Recs)
    3. Believin' It - Claire Martin (Outhere Music)
    4. Christmas All The Way - Accent (Accent Entertainment)
    5. Sings Bobby Troup -I'm With You- Mark Winkler (Café Pacific Music)
    6. From New York To Paris - Nicki Parrott (Arbors)
    7. (*TIED) London With A Twist - Live At Bernie's -Lyn Stanley (A.T. Music LLC) / Chez-Nous - Rebecca Dumaine with Dave Miller Combo (Summit)
    8. Sings Tadd Dameron - The Dream Is You-Vanessa Rubin (Nibur Recs.)
    9. (*TIED) Night At The Movies - Svetlana (Starr Recs) / Ain't Misbehavin' - Yamit & The Vinyl Boulevard (Neon Jazz)
    10.If It Ain't Love - Patrice Jegou with Clayton-Hamilton Big Band
    (Prairie Star Recs)
    
    Honourable Mentions
    11. Smolder - Kristen Lee Sergeant (Plastic Sax Recs)
    12. That Time Of Year - Kristen Korb (Storyville Recs)
    13. Once In Awhile - Seth MacFarlane (Verve)
    14. 4 Love - Phyllis Chapell (Illumination Recs)
    15. ...in any key - Gretje Angell (Grevlinto Recs)
    16. True Love - Celebration Of Cole Porter - Harry Connick Jr. (Verve)
    17. Screen Play - Tierney Sutton Band
    18. Tell Me The Truth - Roseanna Vitro (Skyline)
    
    Canadian Recordings
    1. Embargo - University of Toronto Jazz Orchestra (fmua)
    2. Dream A Little... -Champian Fulto & Cory Weeds (Cellar Live)
    3. This Quiet Room - P.J. Perry & Bill Mays (Cellar Live)
    4. Blue Heaven - Lucy Yeghiazaryan (Cellar Live)
    5. Bass'd On A Story - Brandon Robertson (Slammin' Media/Orange Grove)
    6. Mid Century Modern - Gabriel Mark Hasselbach -Vol. 1 & 2 (Wind Tunnel Recs)
    7. Second Debut - Joe Coughin with Ed Bickert (
    8. Laughing All The Way - B3 Kings (Cellar Live)
    9. Teen Town - Turboprop Orange Grove/Slammin' Media)
    10.Lotus Blossom - Dave Young
    
    Honourable Mentions
    11. On Firm Ground - Jane Bunnet & Maqueque (Arkiv)
    12.Just like Magic - Mike Allen (Cellar Live)
    13.I;ve Got Just About Everything - Laura Anglade
    14. Absolutely Dreaming - Ted Quinlan (Humber College)
    15.Socialist Night School - Chelsea McBride (Crymimusic)
    16. Jazz - Suzanne Kennelly (MFM/Nons)
    
    Books
    1. Help! - The Beatles, Duke Ellington(Strayhorn) & The Magic of
    Collaboration-Thomas Brothers (W. W. Norton)
    2. Music: A Subversive History - Ted Gioia (Basic)
    3. Women In Jazz: The Women, The Legends & Their Flight - Sammy Stein
    4. Spirit & Time : Jazz Drummers On Their Art (Blue Note)
    
    Concerts
    1. (*TIED) New York Voices/WSO // The Glenn Miller Orchestra in Ottawa
    2. Pink Martini/WSO
    3. Sherrie Maricle/WJO
    4. Village Vanguard Orchestra-Asper Jazz Series
    5. Cecile McLorin Salvant/Joshua Redmond-International Winnipeg Jazz Festival
    6. Women In Jazz _ The Park Theatre
    7. Suzanne Kennelly/Janice Finlay-Le Mardi Jazz
    8. Bill McMahon Qt. with Ron Paley/Karen Marklinger-Silver Heights Restaurant
    9. Ron Haldorson - Palm Room Ft. Garry Hotel
    10. Steve Tyrell - The Dakota Bar & Grill in Minneapolis
    
    Deaths
    1. Canadian Big Band Leader Vic Vogel
    2. Pianist/Composer Andre Previn
    3. Composer/Pianist Michel LeGrand
    4. Pianist Harold Mabern
    5. Vocalist Leon Redbone
    6. Pianist /Singer Dr. John
    7. Producer Daryl Dragon (Toni Tennille)
    8. Trumpeter Clora Bryant
    9. Drummer Ginger Baker
    10.Singer Marc Pompe
    11. Singer/Actress Doris Day
    12. Pianist Richard Wymands
    13.Telarc Records Founder Jack Renner
    14. Canadian guitarist Ed Bickert
    15. Composer/Guitarist/Singer Joao Gilberto
    16. Trumpeter/Humorist/Leader Jack Sheldon
     17. Clarinetist/Soprano Saxaman/leader/Bob Wilber
    18. Clarinetist Sol Yaged
    19. Guitarist Eddie Durham
    20. Guitarist Vic Juris
    21. Singer Ethel Ennis
    22. Baritone Saxman/Co-Founder World Saxaphone Qt. Hamiet Bluett
    23. Trombonist/Leader Urbie Green (Dec. 31/18)
    24. Label Owner for Criss Cross Recs. Gerry Teekens
    25. Journalist/Critic/Co-Author Encyclopedia of Jazz-Ira Gitler
    26. Writer Chris Albertson
    27. Agent May Ann Topper
    28. ECM Engineer Jan Erik Kongshaug
  • John Prentice - Planet Mainstage
    Saturday 2 PM - 4 PM

    Casati -This is just to Say (wpg.)

    Small Glories -Assiniboine and the Red (wpg.)

    Del Barber- Easy Keeper (wpg.)

    Abigail Lapell -Getaway (cdn.)

    Kieran Kane and Rayna Gellert -When the Sun Goes Down

    Songhoy Blues -Meet me in the City

    Danny Michel -White and Gold (cdn.)

    Eliza Carthy -Restitute

    Hamsa Hamsa -Hamsa Hamsa

    Oktopus -Hapax (cdn.)

    Catherine McLellan -Coyote (cdn.)

    Irish Mythen -Little Bones (cdn.)

    The Brothers Landreth -'87 (wpg.)

    Joey Landreth -Hindsight (wpg.)

    Ariel Posen -How Long (wpg)

    Roman Clarke -Scorcher (wpg.)

    Mdou Moctar – Ilana:The Creator

    Coco Love Alcorn -Rebirth (cdn.)

    Wallis Bird -Woman

    Molly Tuttle -When You're ready

    Linda McCrae -Going to the Well (cdn.)

    Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer -Wahoo

    Begonia -Fear (wpg.)

    New Customs -Selling Religion on Government Street (wpg.)

    Milky Chance -Mind the Moon

    Altin Gun -Gece

    Leaf Rapids -Citizen Alien (wpg.)

    Our Native Daughters -Songs of Our Native Daughters

    Big Dave McLean -Pocket Full of Nothin (wpg.)

    Korrontzi -Basque Selfie

  • Cam Scott - Radio State
    Monday 10 PM - 11 PM

    Matana Roberts - COIN COIN Chapter Four: Memphis

    Volume four of Matana Roberts' COIN COIN, a projected dodecology, contrasts the electronic tapestries of Chapter Three, featuring an augmented quintet whose meditative, spacious, and joyful interplay backs breathless autoethnographical monologues and choral exegesis. I feel as though we've all been awaiting this installment for awhile, and it feels like a true gift.

    The Art Ensemble of Chicago - We Are on the Edge

    Surviving members Roscoe Mitchell and Famoudou Don Moye are joined by an incredible group of musicians including Nicole Mitchell, Moor Mother, Junius Paul, and many more on this chamber-jazz masterpiece. This inter-generational opus gives the optimistic sense that the AACM is as the Ship of Theseus, an ongoing adventure replenished by new participants.

    Carl Stone - Himalaya

    Himalaya is only one of two superb albums released by Carl Stone in 2019, placing the most danceable of his sample-based work alongside the gorgeous panorama of Fujiken and an unforgettable collaboration with vocalist Akaihirume. All the hallmarks of Stone's work—conceptual transparency, good-humoured intelligence, and musical omnivorousness—are in ample supply here, to intoxicating results.

    Ellen Arkbro - CHORDS

    Stockholm-based composer Ellen Arkbro gets inside the physical architecture of the eponymous CHORDS and their relationships on this patient, immersive album, with a piece for guitar as well as organ, alienating both instruments from their expected settings and considerably extending their possibilities.

    Conrad Tao - American Rage

    In a year of labour militancy, pianist Tao's selections offer a timely and alternative sonic Americana. From Frederic Rzewski's permutating take on Which Side Are You On? to the contrasting layers of Compassion by Julia Wolfe—one of the best composers working in the afterimage of minimalism today—this collection of new music is assembled with the social urgency of more forthrightly communicative idioms, without sacrificing elegance to force or folksiness.

    This is to say nothing of superb releases by JD Allen, Junius Paul, Oren Ambarchi, Marja Ahti, YATTA, Blood Incantation, Topdown Dialectic, Wadada Leo Smith, and so many more. It's been a truly exciting year.

  • Dan Raposo - Free Range Radio
    Thursday 6:30 PM - 8 PM

    1. Vampire Weekend - Father of the Bride
    2. Kishi Bashi - Omoiyari
    3. PUP - Morbid Stuff
    4. Moon Vs Sun - I'm Going to Break Your Heart
    5. nêhiyawak - nipiy
    6. Mal Blum - Pity Boy
    7. Michael Kiwanuka - KIWANUKA
    8. Wilco - Ode to Joy
    9. Black Pumas - Black Pumas
    10. Anderson .PaakVentura
    11. Justin Rutledge - Passages
    12. Bruce Springsteen - Western Stars
    13. DJ Shadow - Our Pathetic Age
    14. Lee Fields & The Expressions - It Rains Love
    15. Mannequin Pussy - Patience
    16. the tenthDunes
    17. Jay Som - Anak Ko
    18. Avery R. Young - Tubman.
    19. Chaka Khan - Hello Happiness
    20. Close Talker - How Do We Stay Here?
  • Teri Stevens - Venus Envy
    Thursday 8 PM - 9 PM

    Albums
    Begonia: Fear
    Sharon Van Etten: Remind Me Tomorrow
    The National (ft. Gail Ann Dorsey, Lisa Hannigan, Kate Stables et al): I am Easy to Find
    Tegan and Sara: Hey, I’m Just Like You
    Julia Jacklin: Crushing
    Riit: ataataga
    Iskwē: acākosīk
    Bat for Lashes: Lost Girls
    Lizzo: Cuz I Love You
    Karen O & Danger Mouse: Lux Prima

    Singles

    Mo Kenney: Ahead of Myself
    Jenny Owen Youngs: Vampire Weeknight
    Tegan and Sara: Hello, I’m Right Here
    Sharon Van Etten: Seventeen
    Iskwē: Little Star

    Venus Envy’s Best of the Decade (2010-19) playlist: http://bit.ly/venus20102019

  • Nicholas Friesen - Jaded & Elated
    Tuesday 8 PM - 9 PM

    1. Better Oblivion Community Centre – S/T
    2. Jeff Tweedy - Warmer
    3. Pixies – Beneath the Eyrie
    4. Sharon Van Etten – Remind Me Tomorrow
    5. Taylor Janzen – Shouting Matches EP
    6. Wilco – Ode to Joy
    7. Jade Bird – S/T
    8. Ryan Stanley Shodine – When I’m Awake and the City Sleeps
    9. Angel Olsen – All Mirros
    10. Thom Yorke - Anima

  • Jeremy Ranson - A Sordid Hour
    Monday 8 PM - 9 PM

    The Spyrals - "The Curse" (Inside The Moon Records)
    Tropical Trash - "Southern Indiana Drone Footage" (National Waste Products)
    Petrol Girls - "Cut & Stitch" (Hassle Records)
    The Murder Capital - "When I Have Fears" (Human Season)
    Low Dose - "Low Dose" (Knife Hits)
    Illiniose - “166" (Saltamarges)
    The Hip Priests - "Stand For Nothing" (Ghost Highway Recordings)
    Halley DNA - "Via Tonzig" (Rotten Babuino Entertainment)
    Sue - "It Will Never End" (self released)
    The Drippers - "Action Rock" (The Sign Records)

  • Tom Woodward - At Large
    Thursday 4 PM - 5:30 PM

    Albums

    Tool – Fear Innoculum
    Living Hour – Softer Faces (Local)

    Concerts


    Brandi Carlile – Voodoo Fest
    Living Hour – Winnipeg Folk Festival

    Movies


    Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
    A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood


    Books


    Michael Connelly - The Night Fire
    Frans De Wall - Mama’s Last Hug

    Television Viewing


    Blue Bombers Run to the Grey Cup
    Toronto Raptors Run to the Championship

  • John Guttormson - Bang & Whisper
    Thursday 1 PM - 2 PM

    1. The Pixies - St. Nazaire
    2. Foals - Black Bull
    3. The Raconteurs - Don't Bother Me
    4. The Hold Steady - Denver Haircut
    5. The Who - All This Music Must Fade
    6. Beck & Pharrell Williams - Hyperspace
    7. The Head And The Heart - Missed Connection
    8. Better Oblivion Community Center - Dylan Thomas
    9. Sweet Fever - As Long as the Sun Shines
    10. The Cosmic Collective - Wiggity Wack
    11. Vampire Weekend - This Life
    12. Lana Del Rey - Doin' Time
    13. Chrissie Hynde & Valve Bone Woe Ensemble - Caroline, No
    14. Bruce Springsteen - Western Stars
    15. Wilco - Love is Everywhere (Beware)
    16. Iggy Pop - James Bond
    17. Jakob Dylan and Neil Young - I Just Wasn't Made For These Times
    18. Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Eternity
    19. Leonard Cohen - Happens to the Heart
    20. Bon Iver - Hey, Ma
    21. Big Zen - One Breathe
  • Cody Lincoln - (LIVE!)
    Monday 1 PM - 2 PM

    TOP 10 LIVE ALBUMS OF 2019

    1. Commit Yourself Completely (Live) - Car Seat Headrest
    2. Pocket Full of Fire: Gangstagrass (Live) - Gangstagrass
    3. MTV Unplugged (Live in Melbourne, 2019) - The Rubens
    4. Yes 50 Live - Yes
    5. Live at the Observatory - The Frights
    6. One World Concert (Octave Remastered Series) [Live] - Erroll Garner
    7. Live from Rock the Church - Center of the Earth
    8. Live in a Dive (Live) - Face to Face
    9. Live At the Sydney Opera House - Joe Bonamassa
    10. Homecoming: The Live Album - Beyoncé

  • Emma Murphy - Sunlit Youth
    Friday 3 PM - 4 PM

    TOP 10 BEST CANADIAN INDIE/ALTERNATIVE songs of the decade

    1) "turn your love" by: half moon run

    2) "push + pull" by: july talk

    3) "all i do" by: the velveteins

    4) "side effects" by: fog lake

    5) "guilty cubicles" by: broken social scene

    6) "dark saturday" by: metric

    7) "the bells" by: lowell

    8) "knocking at the door" by: arkells9) "lonesome hunter" by: timber timbre10) "reflektor" by: arcade fire

  • James Korba - Loose Ropes Wrestling
    Sunday 11 PM - 12 AM

    Top Albums

    Blood Incantation- Hidden History of the Human Race
    Tomb Mold- Planetary Clairvoyance
    Carly Rae Jepsen- Dedicated
    The Get Up Kids- Problems
    Little Brother- May The Lord Watch
    American Football- LP3
    Alcest- Spiritual Instinct

  • Myles Erickson - Can We Hang
    Sunday 4 PM - 5 PM

    Best of the 2010's

    1. Andy Shauf – The Party (ANTI-)
    2. Mount Eerie – A Crow Looked At Me (P.W. Elverum & Sun)
    3. Karen Meat – You’re An Ugly Person (Emotional Response)
    4. Alvvays – Alvvays (Royal Mountain)
    5. Tica Douglas – Our Lady Star of the Sea, Help and Protect Us (Team Love Records)
    6. Frankie Cosmos – Zentropy (Double Double Whammy)
    7. Animal Teeth – Happy to See You (Independent)
    8. Meursault – I Will Kill Again (Toad Records)
    9. Kanye West – My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy (GOOD, Roc-A-Fella)
    10. John K. Samson – Winter Wheat (ANTI-)
    11. Christine Fellows – Roses on the Vine (Vivat Virtute)
  • Neil Kraemer - Prick Up Your Ears
    Monday 4 PM - 5 PM

    Top 10 Albums

    in no particular order...

    Fontaines D.C. - Dogrel
    Cate Le Bon - Reward
    Nüshu - Sexe Étranger
    Industrial Priest Overcoats - The Years Barely Left A Trace
    The Gotobeds - Debt Begins At 30
    Orville Peck - Pony
    Jeanines - Jeanines
    Dumb - Club Nites
    Deliluh - Oath Of Intent
    The Natural Man Band - Living In A Chemical World With The Natural Man Band

    Top 5 EPs

    N0V3L - NOVEL EP
    Dry Cleaning - Sweet Princess EPDry Cleaning - Boundary Road Snacks and Drinks EP
    Guerilla Toss - What Would The Odd Do?
    The Cool Greenhouse - Crap Cardboard Pet

  • Bryan Sveinson - The Pity Party
    Friday 1 PM - 3 PM

    Best of 2019

    1. PUP - Morbid Stuff
    2. American Football - LP3
    3. Screaming at Traffic - I Don't Like Sports
    4. Fredo Disco - Very Cool Music For Very Cool People
    5. Oso Oso - Basking in the Glow
    6. Jetty Bones - "-"
    7. Tiny Moving Parts - Breathe
    8. The Get Up Kids - Problems
    9. Jimmy Eat World - Surviving
    10.Sleep In. - The Stars On Your Ceiling


    Best of the 2010s

    1. Pfloog - Empathy
    2. Pinegrove - Skylight
    3. The Tallboys - Old Enough to Feel Ways About Stuff
    4. TWIABP - Whenever, If Ever
    5. Have Mercy - The Earth Pushed Back
    6. Park Jefferson - Park Jefferson
    7. PUP - Morbid Stuff
    8. American Football - LP3
    9. Romancer - Honeybee
    10.Pinegrove - Cardinal
    11.Julien Baker - Sprained Ankle
    12.Tigers Jaw - Spin
    13.Oliver Houston - Whatever Works
    14.Have Mercy - A Place of Our Own
    15.Dashboard Confessional - Crooked Shadows
    16.Turnover - Good Nature
    17.Dads - I'll Be The Tornado
    18.The Hotelier - Home, Like No Place There Is
    19.Screaming at Traffic - I Don't Like Sports
    20.Glocca Morra - Just Married
    21.Gulfer - Dog Bless
    22.Brave Bird - Maybe You, No One Else Worth It
    23.Remo Drive - Greatest Hits
    24.Prince Daddy & The Hyena - I Thought You Didn't Even Like Leaving
    25.Sorrier - Cough